logo
DR.A.N.KHOSLA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
ROURKELA, SUNDARGARH, ODISHA, 769012
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Teaching Staff  
Department of Senior Secondary  
Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Qualifications
1 SHRI LOKANATH PRADHAN (PRINCIPAL)
M. SC (MATHS), B. ED,
2 Mrs. Tapasi Pradhan  M.Sc.(BIO),B.ED
3 Mr. Ranjan Kumar Patel M.Sc. (PHY), B.ED
4 Mrs. Annapurna Sarangi
M.Sc. (CHEM), B.ED
5 Mr.Sumanta Kumar Patel
M.SC (MATHS), B,ED
6 Mr. Biswanath Thanapati 
M.A (ENG), B.ED
7 Mr. Siyaram Sah
M.Sc. (PHY), B.ED
8 Mr. Suman Mishra
B.Sc, MCA, D. El. Ed.
9 Mr. Anshuman Mohanty
M.A (ENG), B.ED
10 Mrs. Mahakhud Little Srichandan Ray  
M.COM., D. El. Ed.
11 Ms. Soma Ghosh 
M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED
12 Mr. Balram Behera
M.COM., B,.ED
13 Mrs. Ajanta Mohapatra          
M.A(ECO), B.ED
14 Mr. Sourav Dutta 
M.SC (PHY), B.ED

 

Department of Secondary  
Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Qualifications
1 Mr. B. K. Mishra                      
M.SC (GEOG), M.ED
2 Mrs. Lilima Dash
M.A (ODIA), B. ED
3 Mr. Nihar Ranjan Dash 
M.A (ENG), B. ED
4 Mrs. Sarmistha Dash 
M.SC (MATHS), M,ED
5 Mr. Paresh Sahoo
M.A (ENG), B. ED
6 Mrs. Usha Tiwari 
M.A (HINDI), B.ED
7 Mrs. Babita Gupta
B.A, B.ED
8 Mrs. Nandita Bose
M.A(HIST), B.ED
9 Mrs. Razia Sultana
M.A(HIST), B.ED
10 Mrs. Sunita Samal
M.A(HINDI), B.ED
11 Mr. Prabir Kumar Mishra          
M.A (ODIA), B. ED,BFA
12 Mr. Pulin Ch. Routray
B.A, M. MUSIC
13 Mrs. Ananya Dhar 
M.SC. (CHEM), B.ED
14 Mr. Ravikant Bhusan
B.SC., B.ED.
15 Mr. Suraj ku Pradhan
M.A(MATHS), B.ED
16 Mr. Debashis Das
B.SC, B.ED
17 Mr. Abhaykant Choudhary 
M.A (ENG), B. ED
18 Mr. Satyajit Jana
M.SC (GEOG), B.ED
19 Mr. Prabhanjan Mishra
B.SC., MCA, D. El. Ed. 
20 Mr. Dusmanta  Behera
B.COM, B.P.ED, M.P.ED
21 Mrs. Priyadarshini Pradhan
M.SC ( ZOOL), B.ED, CTET, M.PHIL

 

 

Department of Primary  
Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Qualifications
1 Mrs. Smita Mishra   
B.A, B.ED
2 Mrs. Pushpangini Mohanty   
B.SC., B.ED.
3 Mr. Gagana B. Pattnaik
M.SC (PHY), B.ED
4 Mrs. Baijayanti  Pattnaik 
M.A(Sans.), B.ED
5 Mrs. Minati  Patra
M.A, B.P.ED
6 Mrs. Smita Roy
B.A, B.ED
7 Mrs. Pravati Mohanty
B.SC., B.ED.
8 Mrs. Jyostna Mishra
M.A(ENG), B.ED
9 Mrs. Bijaylaxmi Dash
B.A, B.ED
10 Mrs. Manisha Mishra
M.A(HIST), B.ED
11 Mrs. Anita Mohanty 
B.A, NTT, D.L.ED.
12 Mrs. Basanti Pruseth
M.A , B.ED
13 Mrs. Sangeeta Mohanty
M.A (HIST), B.ED
14 Mrs. Rajashree Panda
M.SC(MATHS, B.ED, OTET
15 Mrs. Jayashree Das
B.SC., NTT, D.L.ED
16 Mrs. Suneeta Sahoo
M.A(HINDI), B.ED
17 Mrs. Deepika Kumari Sahu
M.SC , NTT, 
18 Mrs. Alaka Pattnaik
B.A, B.ED
19 Mr. Suren Kumar Panda
M.A(HIST), B.ED, OTET, CTET
20 Mrs. Nivedita Pandia
B.AC, NTT, D.EL.ED
21 Mrs. Samita Mohanty
M.A(HIST), NTT, D.EL.ED
22 Mrs.  Sanghamitra Parida  
M.A (ENG), B. ED
23 Mrs. Kanaklata  Mishra
M.A(ODIA), B.ED
24 Mrs. Anita  Mandal
B.A, B.ED.
25 Mrs. Minati  Nahak
B.A., NTT, D.EL.ED
26 Mrs. Anuradha  Mandal
B.A., B.ED
27 Mrs. Reena  Bonik
M.A(HINDI)., NTT, D.EL.ED
28 Mrs. Shreeti  Dash
M.A(ENG), B.ED
29 Mrs. Satprit  Kaur
M.A(HINDI), B.ED
30 Ms. Arijita Dasgupta
M.A(ENG), B.ED
31 Mrs. Sunita P. Panda
B.A, B.ED
32 Mrs. Jayashree Patra
M.SC (COMP.SC), D. El. Ed
33 Mr. Jagannath Nayak
B.SC, MCA, D. El. Ed.
34 Miss. Parmila Kumari Ram
M.A (HINDI), B.ED
35 Mrs. Priya Nayak
M.SC (LIFE SC), B.ED
36 Mr. Suresh Ku. Panda
B.A, B.ED
37 Miss. Soumya Suravita Guru 
M. TECH, D.EL.ED
38 Miss.  Julie Anjali Baxla
M.A (ENG), B. ED
39 Mr. Atanu Chatterjee
M.A (ECO), B.ED
40 Mrs. Anandini  Mishra (Thakur)
M.A (ENG), B. ED
41 Mrs. Soumita  Mondal
M.Sc. (CHEM), B.ED
42 Mrs. Swapna Ghosh
M.Sc. (CHEM), B.ED
43 Mrs. Smita Sucharita
M.A(ODIA), B.ED
44 Ms. Anjana  Prajapati
M.A (HINDI)
45 Mrs. Susmita  Chintak
M.A (ODIA), B. ED
46 Mrs. Bishnu Priya Patra
B.SC., B.ED.
47 Mrs. Preeti Singh
M.A (Psychology), B.ED

 

 

Department of Kindergarten  
Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Qualifications
1 Ms. Rajalaxmi Senapati
B.SC., B.ED.
2 Mrs. Sunanda Jena
B.A, NTT, D.EL.ED.
3 Mrs. Anju Agarwal
B.A., NTT, D.EL.ED
4 Mrs. Susmita Guru
B.A, NTT, D.EL.ED.
5 Mrs. Madhuchhanda Mohanty    
B.SC., NTT, D.EL.ED
6 Mrs. Sasmita Panda
B.SC., NTT, D.EL.ED
7 Mrs. Meeta  Mohanty
B.A., NTT, D.EL.ED
8 Mrs. Jyotishree Mohapatra
M.A, NTT, D.EL.ED
9 Mrs. Parna Banerjee
B.A, NTT, D.EL.ED.